Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Nadia North Takes On The Biggest Black Cocks In Porn
  2. Lana Rhoades Unleashed
  3. The Insatiable Miss Jessa Rhodes
  4. Meet Mandingo Vol. 03
  5. The Mandingo Challenge 2
  6. Jews Love Black Cock
Mandingo
MandingoMandingo
Aliases: Fred Dingo, Big Dick Fred
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: Feb 25th 1975 / Pisces
Birth Place: Mississippi United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 7in
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Porn Star Bio: Mandingo

Working on a Bachelor's of Art in Communications, Mandingo spent his years at university performing in student and indie films, as a backup model for music videos, and frequenting local strip joints. From his playboy antics and Mandinka West African heritage, he earned the nickname "Mandingo" which followed him into the adult industry at the age of 24; he has stated that this movement into XXX entertainment was necessary to support his child as a single parent and pay off debts—particularly those of the student loan variety. He is most well-known for his large penis (historically rumored to be anywhere from 11 to 14 inches), as well as his penchant for performing in interracial and teen movies; by 2007, these had earned him accreditation in over 500 films.

Career

Since his debut in Booty Talk #9, he has worked in-depth with West Coast Productions (the studio that helped him launch his own series, which has since spawned several offshoots—from Mandingo Cougars to Mandingo Passion); however, his first major scene was in My Baby Got Back! 30: Anal Idol from Video Team. In this time frame, he has had to opportunity to work with several popular porn stars such as Obsession and Katsuni, and been honored by the following nominations:

  • 2003 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene, Video Fresh Meat 13
  • 2004 AVN Best Sex Scene Coupling, Video Once You Go Black… You Never Go Back!
  • 2006 AVN Best Sex Scene Coupling, Video Tiffany & Cumpany
  • 2007 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene, Video Weapons of Ass Destruction 4
  • 2007 AVN Best Oral Sex Scene, Video Boob Bangers 2
  • 2013 AVN Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 XBIZ Male Performer of the Year

Quirky Facts

Performed as an extra in Dr. Dre's Throw Your Hands in the Air.

The Day to Day

Outside of the industry, Mandingo relocated to Atlanta to start his own lifestyle brand fred NICE. He has stated that he spends the majority of his off-time with his child, keeping his house in order, and enjoying lazy breaks (when he can).

Porn Awards

  • Member Urban X Awards Hall of Fame (2011)
  • 2017 AVN Hall of Fame
Title Any

Nadia North Takes On The Biggest Black Cocks In Porn

Video: Nadia North Takes On The Biggest Black Cocks In Porn
Preview

12 Ratings

Peter North is proud to showcase his sexy talented wife Nadia North taking on six . . .

Studio:

Lana Rhoades Unleashed

Video: Lana Rhoades Unleashed
Preview

21 Ratings

Featuring her 1st Double anal sex scene! "Lana Rhoades Unleashed" is a celebration . . .

Studio:

The Insatiable Miss Jessa Rhodes

Video: The Insatiable Miss Jessa Rhodes
Preview

19 Ratings
Premium Title

They say you never forget your first, and if that's true, The Insatiable Miss Jessa . . .

Studio:

Meet Mandingo Vol. 03

Video: Meet Mandingo Vol. 03
Preview

20 Ratings

Hard X is proud to present Meet Mandingo Vol. 3, an entire movie showcasing the legendary . . .

Studio:

The Mandingo Challenge 2

Video: The Mandingo Challenge 2
Preview

22 Ratings
Premium Title

Naughty girls want a sexual challenge... What better way than to pair them with the . . .

Studio:

Jews Love Black Cock

Video: Jews Love Black Cock
Preview

27 Ratings

Morty has three daughters he'd like to see married to men, preferably Jewish, and . . .

Studio:

Mrs. Behavin'

Video: Mrs. Behavin'
Preview

16 Ratings

Janine's first interracial and NO CONDOM scene! See Janine gulp all the frosting . . .

Studio:

Black Massive Cocks.com 2

Video: Black Massive Cocks.com 2
Preview

27 Ratings

Every girl takes it in the ass! They all crave black cocks! Big black dicks fill . . .

Studio:

Mandingo Fucks The ArchAngels

Video: Mandingo Fucks The ArchAngels
Preview

28 Ratings

Mandingo’s anaconda is legendary and now he’s making history by taking on current . . .

Studio:

Mandingo Massacre 12

Video: Mandingo Massacre 12
Preview

27 Ratings
Premium Title

Be careful what you wish for...Little Sydney Cole takes the biggest black pole in . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 41 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Mandingo


JimboJo says:
 Sometimes I get the feeling that Mandingo holds back. Many of the girls can and want to take all of him but he seems timid at times and not all involved

mstallion says:
 I don't understand why they don't get Mandingo going with stars like Devon Lee, Cameron Canada, Brianna Love, Jesse Jane, Nikki Benz, Tori Black, Courtney Cummz, Samantha Saint. why aren't these scene

mstallion says:
 Mandingo, needs to make a scene with Brianna Love, velicity von, tori black, Devon Lee, bree Olson, In a non anal scene. Let's get this done.

mstallion says:
 What we are waiting for is mandingo to fuck Devon Lee, velocity von, tori black, and Brianna love. In a non anal movie thanks. Hurry up