Aliases: Kelly Shibar, Kelly Shibary, Olivia (iii)
Years Active: 2007 -
Born: September 9th 1972 / Virgo
Birth Place: N/A
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 7in
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Dragon on left buttock, flowers and pink ribbon on...
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kelly Shibari
Kelly Shibari
Kelly Shibari
Kelly Shibari
Kelly Shibari
Kelly Shibari

Kelly Shibari Biography

Shibari's career was launched by The Score Group's first-ever interactive DVD, Plush Control. She has since performed in projects with Digital Sin, New Sensations, Evil Angel, Zero Tolerance, Evasive Angles, Rodney Moore, Devil's Film, and Red Light District, amongst many others, and has been nominated several times for adult industry awards. She was also featured as the first-ever pull-out centerfold for AVN Magazine in its only issue to address BBW pornography. A non-sex role in a Wicked Pictures Film is slated for later this year.

Shibari gained additional international recognition in August 2011 when she announced that she would perform a fan-based blowbang/bukkake event when the Japanese women's team won the Women's World Cup. The resulting DVD, Kelly Shibari Is Overloaded, was released to the public in June 2012. The DVD recently was nominated for a 2013 XBIZ Award for Specialty Release of the Year.

Acclaimed director Jonas Akerlund hand-picked Shibari for a prominent role as a confident, sexy, plus-sized beach bunny in the music video for German industrial/metal band Rammstein's "Mein Land," debuting on Friday, 11/11/11. Kelly was also featured in a promotional campaign for the world premiere, adding to her international appeal.

Shibari also runs her own PR and social media marketing company, The PRSM Group, and has spoken at numerous adult and mainstream conventions on the use of social media as a marketing and branding tool for the adult industry, including AVN and BlogWorldExpo. Shibari boasts an impressive 67,000+ Twitter follower count, the most of any plus-sized performer on the social network.

Additional Info

  • Appeared on Sons of Anarchy series finale
  • Kelly Shibari is the only BBW to get a Digital Sin star showcase (Meet Kelly)
  • Collaborated with jessica drake on Wicked Guide to Sex: Plus Size
  • Grew up in Japan and speaks Japanese and English
  • Two time Exxxotica BBW Performer of the Year winner (The Fannys)
  • Wanted to get into porn in order to have safe sex without hitting the bar scene.

From Twitter bio: CEO, The PRSM Group. 1st & Only Plus Size Penthouse Forum Model. Former roadie & production designer.

(69 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2019

Plush Pockets Vol. 14

Plush Pockets vol.14 brings you 5 scenes of the Best BBW Gonzo on the planet! Lady . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Pigpen Cumshots Vol. 1

Pigpen Cumshots brings you all of the sticky & salty explosions from porno's favorite . . .

Studio:
Play

Plush Pockets Vol. 12

2020 AVN Award Nominee for Best Niche Series These are some cock hungry, huge honeys . . .

Studio:
Play

Plush Pockets Vol. 4

Kelly gets naked at therapy for a double dose of cock. Jordynn's hot tits & big ass . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2014

Dirty Santa

After getting his ass whooped, Santa asks three guys - Tom, Dick, and Harry to save . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2010

Thick Chicks On Dicks 2

If heat makes things expand then get ready for some sizzling hot, raunchy fun with . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Marshmallow Girls Volume 2

Premium Title

If you love your girls soft and juicy, “Marshmallow Girls Volume 2,” has the . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2014

Meet Kelly

Premium Title

2015 AVN Award Nominee for Best Specialty Release – Other GenreThe curvaceous Kelly . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2014

Jessica Drake's Guide To Wicked Sex: Plus Size

Premium Title

2015 XBIZ Award Winner for Best Specialty Release of the YearWhether you're looking . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2013

Lesbian Curves 2 - Hard Femme

Premium Title

The sequel to the Hottest Lesbian Film of 2013, LESBIAN CURVES is here and even hotter . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2013

BBW Lesbian Lovers #2

The only thing better than a BBW is another BBW to join in some fat fucking! These . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2013

Plus Size Brunetts

They're beautiful, buxom and brunette BBWs on the prowl for a hot fuck. Leslie Cooper, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Kelly Shibari

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter