Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Big Wet Interracial Asses Volume 2
  2. Internally Yours 8
  3. Tight N' Ready
  4. Swallowed Volume 10
  5. Fetish Fanatic 23
  6. Adriana Chechik Is The Squirt Queen
  7. Girl Squirt
  8. Lesbian Sex Therapist 2
  9. Interracial Nation
  10. Anal Euphoria #2
AJ Applegate
Aliases: Kaylee Evans, A.J. Applegate
Years Active: 2012 -
Born: Sep 23rd 1989 / Libra
Birth Place: Massapequa, NY United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Script BALLO DI AMORE with red roses on right hip/upper buttock
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

AJ Applegate Porn Star Biography

AJ Applegate was born in New York, but grew up in Connecticut taking dance lessons and cheerleading all through her school years. She began working as a stripper when she was 19 at the Gold Club; later working as a fetish model which transitioned into nude modeling soon after. Though she identifies as bisexual and has done some girl/girl scenes, AJ is most often called upon to perform in boy/girl scenes—and has become known for her big booty, showing it off in most of her scenes.

Career

In 2012, she began appearing in XXX movies under the alias Kaylee Evans; though she soon changed her name to AJ Applegate after realizing how often both Kaylee and Evans are used in the industry. Among the notable companies she has worked with are Evil Angel, Digital Sin, Combat Zone, and Jules Jordan—as well as adult websites such as Mofos and Reality Kings (her first shoot was actually for Ken Dark at Mofos). She has stated that her first time having anal sex was on camera in Let’s Try Anal for Mofos—she really enjoyed it and has gone on to perform anal in several of her scenes. Furthermore, AJ has confirmed that she enjoys working for Evil Angel in particular and hopes to stay working in the industry long enough to attain MILF status, alongside her desire to direct and have her own production company in the future.

Quirky Facts

In an interview with "Adult DVD Talk" Applegate was asked about her favorite scenes so far, and she mentioned her scene with Jada Stevens and James Deen in Anal Buffet—saying it was “really hot.”

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2014 XBIZ Best New Starlet
  • 2014 Nightmoves Best New Starlet and Best Body
  • 2014 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2014 AVN Best POV Sex Scene

Porn Awards

  • 2014 XRCO New Starlet
  • 2014 XCritic Best New Starlet
Title Any

Big Wet Interracial Asses Volume 2

Video: Big Wet Interracial Asses Volume 2
Preview

14 Ratings

Elegant Angel presents "BIG WET INTERRACIAL TITS 2" over 2 hours of big, oily, white . . .

Studio:

Internally Yours 8

Video: Internally Yours 8
Preview

11 Ratings

Elegant Angel presents Internally Yours 8 over 2 hours of cream filled pussies! A . . .

Studio:

Tight N' Ready

Video: Tight N' Ready
Preview

21 Ratings
Premium Title

The hardest working pervert in porn, director Mike Adriano, seeks out the freshest

. . .

Studio:

Swallowed Volume 10

Video: Swallowed Volume 10
Preview

13 Ratings
Premium Title

In “Swallowed Volume 10,” dirty director Mike Adriano delivers decadent, high-energy

. . .

Studio:

Fetish Fanatic 23

Video: Fetish Fanatic 23
Preview

14 Ratings
Premium Title

Director Aiden Riley's Fetish Fanatic #23 delivers raw girl-girl sex crammed with

. . .

Studio:

Adriana Chechik Is The Squirt Queen

Video: Adriana Chechik Is The Squirt Queen
Preview

19 Ratings
Premium Title

Director Toni Ribas showcases a top porn beauty with a freaky talent for female

. . .

Studio:

Girl Squirt

Video: Girl Squirt
Preview

15 Ratings

Lesbian X is proud to present, Girl Squirt, a celebration of gorgeous women experiencing . . .

Studio:

Lesbian Sex Therapist 2

Video: Lesbian Sex Therapist 2
Preview

17 Ratings

For these ladies, time spent on the couch does much more than clear their head, it . . .

Studio:

Interracial Nation

Video: Interracial Nation
Preview

10 Ratings

Porn scion Rikki Braun digs deep into the beauty of difference and inclusion in this . . .

Studio:

Anal Euphoria #2

Video: Anal Euphoria #2
Preview

27 Ratings
Premium Title

The talented filmmakers at BAM Visions (including porn power couple Anikka Albrite

. . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 31 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for AJ Applegate


bb501a says:
 A body that would inspire a Renaissance painter, she's a terrific performer. Love her in GG scenes. Oh, how she can kiss.